Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit

nl

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit

Quality:

Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit - 2014 film directed by Kenneth Branagh. This film is the 1742nd most popular in the global Wikipedia ranking of films. Article “Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit” in Dutch Wikipedia has 11.4 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 1 references and 2 sections.

This article has the best quality in Chinese Wikipedia. However, the most popular language version of this article is English.

Achievements in all the time:
Global Wikipedia:
The 1742nd most popular in films.

Since the creation of article “Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit”, its content was written by 1 registered users of Dutch Wikipedia and edited by 676 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit is on the 1742nd place in global ranking of films on Wikipedia in all the time.

The article is cited 16 times in Dutch Wikipedia and cited 1382 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Dutch): #88564 in December 2025
  • Global: #281 in January 2014

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Dutch): #72504 in May 2026
  • Global: #922 in January 2014

There are 33 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Chinese (zh)
傑克萊恩:詭影任務
69.3881
2English (en)
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
66.321
3Hindi (hi)
जैक रयान: शैडो रिक्रूट
60.3838
4French (fr)
The Ryan Initiative
36.2287
5German (de)
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
35.7268
6Ukrainian (uk)
Джек Раян: Теорія хаосу
35.0667
7Malay (ms)
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
34.4328
8Russian (ru)
Джек Райан: Теория хаоса
31.8026
9Indonesian (id)
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
31.531
10Hungarian (hu)
Jack Ryan: Árnyékügynök
30.4864
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
8 142 787
2German (de)
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
1 270 479
3Russian (ru)
Джек Райан: Теория хаоса
1 101 810
4Italian (it)
Jack Ryan - L'iniziazione
752 318
5Japanese (ja)
エージェント:ライアン
571 999
6French (fr)
The Ryan Initiative
562 011
7Spanish (es)
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
400 359
8Chinese (zh)
傑克萊恩:詭影任務
314 451
9Portuguese (pt)
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
116 147
10Polish (pl)
Jack Ryan: Teoria chaosu
96 813
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
27 834
2German (de)
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
3 278
3Russian (ru)
Джек Райан: Теория хаоса
2 673
4Italian (it)
Jack Ryan - L'iniziazione
1 647
5French (fr)
The Ryan Initiative
1 408
6Spanish (es)
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
1 124
7Chinese (zh)
傑克萊恩:詭影任務
998
8Japanese (ja)
エージェント:ライアン
908
9Polish (pl)
Jack Ryan: Teoria chaosu
887
10Ukrainian (uk)
Джек Раян: Теорія хаосу
448
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
232
2French (fr)
The Ryan Initiative
66
3Russian (ru)
Джек Райан: Теория хаоса
51
4German (de)
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
42
5Italian (it)
Jack Ryan - L'iniziazione
41
6Japanese (ja)
エージェント:ライアン
27
7Hebrew (he)
ג'ק ראיין: גיוס הצללים
26
8Spanish (es)
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
23
9Chinese (zh)
傑克萊恩:詭影任務
17
10Polish (pl)
Jack Ryan: Teoria chaosu
13
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Arabic (ar)
جاك ريان: الشبح المجند
2
2Spanish (es)
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
2
3Turkish (tr)
Jack Ryan: Gölge Ajan
2
4English (en)
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
1
5Korean (ko)
잭 라이언: 코드네임 쉐도우
1
6Ukrainian (uk)
Джек Раян: Теорія хаосу
1
7Azerbaijani (az)
Cek Rayan: Xaos nəzəriyyəsi
0
8Bulgarian (bg)
Джак Райън: Теория на хаоса
0
9Czech (cs)
Jack Ryan: V utajení
0
10Danish (da)
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
330
2French (fr)
The Ryan Initiative
152
3Japanese (ja)
エージェント:ライアン
117
4Hungarian (hu)
Jack Ryan: Árnyékügynök
71
5German (de)
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
70
6Italian (it)
Jack Ryan - L'iniziazione
70
7Russian (ru)
Джек Райан: Теория хаоса
70
8Persian (fa)
جک رایان: سرباز سایه
51
9Chinese (zh)
傑克萊恩:詭影任務
49
10Korean (ko)
잭 라이언: 코드네임 쉐도우
43
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Dutch:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Dutch:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Dutch:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Dutch:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Dutch:
Global:
Citations:
Dutch:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
جاك ريان: الشبح المجند
azAzerbaijani
Cek Rayan: Xaos nəzəriyyəsi
bgBulgarian
Джак Райън: Теория на хаоса
csCzech
Jack Ryan: V utajení
daDanish
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
deGerman
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
enEnglish
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
esSpanish
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
euBasque
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
faPersian
جک رایان: سرباز سایه
fiFinnish
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
frFrench
The Ryan Initiative
heHebrew
ג'ק ראיין: גיוס הצללים
hiHindi
जैक रयान: शैडो रिक्रूट
huHungarian
Jack Ryan: Árnyékügynök
idIndonesian
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
itItalian
Jack Ryan - L'iniziazione
jaJapanese
エージェント:ライアン
koKorean
잭 라이언: 코드네임 쉐도우
msMalay
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
nlDutch
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
noNorwegian
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
plPolish
Jack Ryan: Teoria chaosu
ptPortuguese
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
ruRussian
Джек Райан: Теория хаоса
svSwedish
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
taTamil
சாக் ரையன்: ஷேடோ ரெக்ருட்
thThai
แจ็ค ไรอัน: สายลับไร้เงา
trTurkish
Jack Ryan: Gölge Ajan
ukUkrainian
Джек Раян: Теорія хаосу
uzUzbek
Jack Ryan: Xaos nazariyasi
viVietnamese
Jack Ryan: Đặc vụ bóng đêm
zhChinese
傑克萊恩:詭影任務

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Dutch:
#72504
05.2026
Global:
#922
01.2014

AI rank trends

Best Rank Dutch:
#88564
12.2025
Global:
#281
01.2014

Global popularity rank history

Global AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit from Wikipedia articles about Jack Ryan film series, Chris Pine, Jack Ryan, The Sum of All Fears and Keira Knightley. Whereas reading the article about Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Chris Pine, Keira Knightley, Kenneth Branagh, Jack Ryan film series and Without Remorse.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Dutch Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Ketikoti, Sadio Mané, Senegal, Wereldkampioenschap voetbal 2026, Romelu Lukaku, Rudi Garcia, Ronald Koeman, Youri Tielemans, Congo-Kinshasa, Harry Kane.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information